Call us at +86 13377766112
_
_
_

GPON 1281 Optical modem

The optical network terminal product, GPON-1281 Optical modem, constructed as a FTTH network conforms to the ITU-T G.984 standard, WIFI dual- band wireless connection speeds of up to 300 Mbps on 24 GHz .and has dual-band wireless speeds up to 1200 Mbps, supporting 2/3 layer network protocols and high- quality voice transmission. GPON optical network terminals are characterized by reliability, good service quality assurance, manageability scalability, and flexible networking. Can meet data, data + voice, data + voice + WIFI and other access needs.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
The optical network terminal product, GPON-1281 Optical modem, constructed as a FTTH network conforms to the ITU-T G.984 standard, WIFI dual- band wireless connection speeds of up to 300 Mbps on 24 GHz .and has dual-band wireless speeds up to 1200 Mbps, supporting 2/3 layer network protocols and high- quality voice transmission. GPON optical network terminals are characterized by reliability, good service quality assurance, manageability scalability, and flexible networking. Can meet data, data + voice, data + voice + WIFI and other access needs.
Features:
1.It can transmit more bandwidth and can bring more users.
2.Its transport stream uses the ATM frame format.
3.Adopting the ITU-TG.984 series of standards, considering the support of traditional TDM services, the 125ms fixed frame structure is adopted to maintain the 8K timing continuation.
4.Support multi-protocols such as ATM, which can mix data of ATM and other protocols into frames.
5.The bandwidth is larger, its service bearer is more efficient, and the splitting capability is stronger. It can transmit larger bandwidth services, achieve more user access, and pay more attention to multi-service and QoS guarantee.
6.The transmission distance is long and the split ratio is high, which effectively allocates costs and reduces user access costs.
7.A variety of QoS levels strictly guarantee the bandwidth and latency requirements of the service, resulting in higher service quality.
 
Parameters of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
Model Number: GPON-1281
Connector Type: SC/APC/UPC
Wavelength: 1100-1600nm
Line Rate: downstream 2.488Gb/s, up 1.244Gb/s
Transmission Efficiency: the behavior is 94% (actual bandwidth up to 2.4G) and 93% (actual bandwidth up to 1.1G)
Standards Compliant: ITUG. 984 GPON
Voice Protocol: SIP and H.248
Management Method: a variety of
Compatible: major OLT suppliers
Application: CATV/FTTH/LAN
Package Style: micro steel tube
 
Specification of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
 

GPON Parameters

Rate

Interface standard

Launch power

Sensitivity

Input power

Upsteam 1.244Gbps downsteam 2.488Gbps

ITU-TG.984.2/ITU-TG984.3-ITU-TG.988 class B+

Min:0dBm

Max:+5dBm

-27dBm

-8dBm

CATV wavelength

CATV Optical return loss

CATV Input optical power

1100~1600nm

>50dB

-15~+2dBm

Interface

GPON Interface

WIFI Interface

POTS Interface

Antenna Type

Data Interface

CATV Interface

1GPON Port

IEEE802.11n/g/b/a wireless LAN

1 FXS Port

2external antennas

1GE+1FE

1RF output

Environmental conditions

Storage

Operation

-10 ℃ to 70℃

0℃ to 45℃

Consumption and power supply

Power adapter

consumption

Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Output: 12 V, 1 A

≤8W

Size (L*W*H)

180mm*120mm*31mm

 
Pictures of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
 

 

Company profile of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
FAQ of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
 
Certification of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
  
Contact information about of this GPON 1281 Optical modem
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this GPON 1281 Optical modem

LEAVE A MESSAGE