Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_
_

100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module

The 100G QSFp Optical Module integrates the receiver and transmitter paths on one module. At the transmitting end, the four channels of serial data are recovered, retimed, and passed to the four laser drivers. The laser driver controls a 4-distributed feedback laser (DFB) with center wavelengths of 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, and 1309 nm. The optical signal is multiplexed to a single mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. On the receiving side, the four optical data stream channels are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by the PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier and retimed. The module features a hot-swappable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface. Designed according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), the product features a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface, and is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bm standard.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module

100G QSFp Optical Module
The 100G QSFp Optical Module integrates the receiver and transmitter paths on one module. At the transmitting end, the four channels of serial data are recovered, retimed, and passed to the four laser drivers. The laser driver controls a 4-distributed feedback laser (DFB) with center wavelengths of 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, and 1309 nm. The optical signal is multiplexed to a single mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. On the receiving side, the four optical data stream channels are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by the PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier and retimed. The module features a hot-swappable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface. Designed according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), the product features a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface, and is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bm standard.
Features
1.It has the advantages of high port density, low power consumption and low cost, and has become the main packaging method for 100G networks.
2.At the receiving end, the module demultiplexes the 100G optical input into four LAN WDM optical signals and converts them into four electrical signal output channels.
3.It has the advantage of higher port density and also saves a lot of cost for the operation of the whole system.
4.Infiniband EDR enhanced speed.

Parameters of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module 

100G QSFp Optical Module
Model: 100G QSFp
Compliant to SFF-8636 QSFP28 MSA
Cooled DFB LAN-WDM transmitter
Dual LC/MPO Connector
4-CH Optical Mux/DeMux design
Up to 26Gps data rate per lane
Built-in digital diagnostic function
Single 3.3V power supply
Link length up to 10km over single mode fiber
RoHS Compliant

Specification of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 

Part No.

Fiber Type

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Port

Reach

QSFP-GSR4

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

MPO

100 meter

QSFP-GCLR4

Single Mode Fiber

100G

CWDM

LC

10 kilometer

QSFP-GLR4

Single Mode Fiber

100G

LAN WDM

LC

10 kilometer

QSFP-100GLR4-20

Single Mode Fiber

100G

LAN WDM

LC

20 kilometer

QSFP-100GLR4-DR

Single Mode Fiber

100G/112G

LAN WDM

LC

10 kilometer

QSFP-GRX10

Single Mode Fiber

100G

LAN WDM

LC

10 kilometer

QSFP-100GER4

Single Mode Fiber

100G

LAN WDM

LC

40 kilometer

 
Pictures of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 
Company profile of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 
FAQ of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 
 
Certification of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 
  
Contact information about of this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this 100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module

LEAVE A MESSAGE