Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_

10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module

The SFP+CWDM optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for the access layer of the metropolitan area network. The SFP+CWDM optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths and transmit them through one optical fiber through an external wavelength division multiplexer, thereby saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to decompose the complex optical signal using a wave decomposition multiplexer. The SFP+CWDM optical module is divided into 18 bands, from 1270nm to 1610nm, separated by 20nm between each two bands.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module  

SFP+ CWDM Optical module
The SFP+CWDM optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for the access layer of the metropolitan area network. The SFP+CWDM optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths and transmit them through one optical fiber through an external wavelength division multiplexer, thereby saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to decompose the complex optical signal using a wave decomposition multiplexer. The SFP+CWDM optical module is divided into 18 bands, from 1270nm to 1610nm, separated by 20nm between each two bands. In principle, the SFP+CWDM optical module uses an optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths into a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signal in the optical fiber is decomposed by means of an optical demultiplexer. For signals of different wavelengths, connect to the corresponding receiving device.
Features
1.Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates.
2.Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver.
3.Low Power Dissipation 2W Maximum.
4.Single 3.3V power supply.
5.Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power.
6.Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths. 

Parameters of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
  
SFP+ CWDM Optical module
Model Number: SFP+ CWDM
Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 10km, 40km or customer requested
Diagnostics: Digital
LowEndCaseTemperature(°C): 0
HighEndCaseTemperature(°C): 70
Receiver: PIN
Connector: LC
Wavelength: CWDM
Application: 10-gigabit ethernet, 10G fibre channel and OTN OTU2e
 
Specification of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 

Part No.

Fiber Type

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Port

Reach

SFPCWDM1

Single Mode Fiber

3-6 Gbps

850nm

CWDM

10dB

SFPCWDM2

Single mode fiber

3-6 Gbps

1310nm

CWDM

16dB

SFPCWDM3

Single mode fiber

3-6 Gbps

1310nm

CWDM

24dB

 
 
Pictures of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 
 
Company profile of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 
FAQ of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 
Certification of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 
  
Contact information about of this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this 10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module

LEAVE A MESSAGE