Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_

Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module

The SFP+ DWDM optical module adopts an LC optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472. It has low power consumption, small size, and high speed. The SFP+DWDM optical module is capable of combining a set of optical wavelengths for transmission using one fiber. SFP+DWDM is a wavelength division multiplexing technology that can couple different wavelengths of light into a single-core fiber for transmission. SFP+DWDM requires less spacing and requires additional wavelength control devices. The advantage of SFP+DWDM is that its protocol and transmission speed are irrelevant. The DWDM-based network can transmit data using IP protocol, ATM, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet protocols, and the processed data traffic is between 100Mb/s and 400Gb/s. In this way, a DWDM-based network can transmit different types of data traffic at different speeds on a single laser channel. Mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed point-to-point link, Fibre Channel and other environments.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
SFP+ DWDM Optical module
The SFP+ DWDM optical module adopts an LC optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472. It has low power consumption, small size, and high speed. The SFP+DWDM optical module is capable of combining a set of optical wavelengths for transmission using one fiber. SFP+DWDM is a wavelength division multiplexing technology that can couple different wavelengths of light into a single-core fiber for transmission. SFP+DWDM requires less spacing and requires additional wavelength control devices. The advantage of SFP+DWDM is that its protocol and transmission speed are irrelevant. The DWDM-based network can transmit data using IP protocol, ATM, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet protocols, and the processed data traffic is between 100Mb/s and 400Gb/s. In this way, a DWDM-based network can transmit different types of data traffic at different speeds on a single laser channel. Mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed point-to-point link, Fibre Channel and other environments.
Features
1.Working rate 10Gb/s.
2.SFP+ standard package.
3.Duplex LC socket for hot-swappable MSA standards.
4.Operating voltage 3.3v, low power consumption.
5.Support for digital diagnosis.
6.Laser standard Laser Class 1.
7.SFP+ multi-source protocol compatible.
  
Parameters of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
SFP+ DWDM Optical module
Model: SFP+ DWDM
Fiber Type: singlemode
Wavelength: DWDM 100GHz
Transmission distance: 300m-80km
Port: LC
Data Rate: 3-6G/9-10G
Operating temperature: 0℃~70℃
Power supply: 3.3V
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHs
Application: 10-gigabit ethernet, 10G fibre channel, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64 and OTN OTU2e
 
Specification of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
SFP+ DWDM Optical module
The SFP+ DWDM optical module adopts an LC optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472. It has low power consumption, small size, and high speed. The SFP+DWDM optical module is capable of combining a set of optical wavelengths for transmission using one fiber. SFP+DWDM is a wavelength division multiplexing technology that can couple different wavelengths of light into a single-core fiber for transmission. SFP+DWDM requires less spacing and requires additional wavelength control devices. The advantage of SFP+DWDM is that its protocol and transmission speed are irrelevant. The DWDM-based network can transmit data using IP protocol, ATM, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet protocols, and the processed data traffic is between 100Mb/s and 400Gb/s. In this way, a DWDM-based network can transmit different types of data traffic at different speeds on a single laser channel. Mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed point-to-point link, Fibre Channel and other environments.
Features
1.Working rate 10Gb/s.
2.SFP+ standard package.
3.Duplex LC socket for hot-swappable MSA standards.
4.Operating voltage 3.3v, low power consumption.
5.Support for digital diagnosis.
6.Laser standard Laser Class 1.
7.SFP+ multi-source protocol compatible.
 
Pictures of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
 
Company profile of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
FAQ of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
 
Certification of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
  
Contact information about of this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module

LEAVE A MESSAGE