Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_

Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece

100G AOC active optical cable refers to a communication cable that needs to use external energy to convert electrical signals into optical signals or convert optical signals into electrical signals. The optical transceivers at both ends of the optical cable provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions. And the transmission rate reaches 100Gb/s. 100G AOC Optical module This module has a photoelectric conversion device inside, which can convert electrical signals into optical signals with a transmission distance of up to 100 meters. The product has one to four channels, each with a transmission rate of 25.3125 Gb / s and a rate of 100 Gb / s. Its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management, high performance, etc. are widely used in short-distance high-speed connections, such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit switches, 100 Gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing and cloud storage.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece 

100G AOC Optical module
100G AOC active optical cable refers to a communication cable that needs to use external energy to convert electrical signals into optical signals or convert optical signals into electrical signals. The optical transceivers at both ends of the optical cable provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions. And the transmission rate reaches 100Gb/s. 100G AOC Optical module This module has a photoelectric conversion device inside, which can convert electrical signals into optical signals with a transmission distance of up to 100 meters. The product has one to four channels, each with a transmission rate of 25.3125 Gb / s and a rate of 100 Gb / s. Its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management, high performance, etc. are widely used in short-distance high-speed connections, such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit switches, 100 Gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing and cloud storage.
Features:
1.It consists of two optical transceivers and one cable jumper, and the fiber transceivers at both ends are composed of OM3 or OM4 multimode fibers of different lengths.
2.Compliant with QSFP + MSA &SFF-8665 standard and ompliant with IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE SR4.
3.Hot pluggable electrical interface, differential AC-coupled high speed data interface.
4.OM3/OM4 Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m.
5.The AOC has lower transmission power on the system link. 

Parameters of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
100G AOC Optical module
Model Number: 100G AOC
Port: AOC
Color: as picture or customer requested
Wavelength: 850nm
Certification: ISO9001/ROSH/CE
Fiber Type: Multi mode
Data Rate: 100G
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
Warranty: 3 Years
Application: 100G Ethernet,switch / router / HBA / SAN, NIC card
 
Specification of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
 

Part No.

Fiber Type

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Port

Reach

4SFP25G-1M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

1 meter

4SFP25G -2M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

2 meter

4SFP25G -3M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

3 meter

4SFP25G -4M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

4 meter

4SFP25G -5M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

5 meter

4SFP25G -6M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

6 meter

4SFP25G -7M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

7 meter

4SFP25G -10M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

10 meter

4SFP25G -15M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

15 meter

4SFP25G -20M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

20 meter

4SFP25G -30M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

30 meter

100GSFPA-1M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

1 meter

100GSFPA -2M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

2 meter

100GSFPA -3M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

3 meter

100GSFPA -4M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

4 meter

100GSFPA -5M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

5 meter

100GSFPA -6M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

6 meter

100GSFPA -7M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

7 meter

100GSFPA -10M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

10 meter

100GSFPA -15M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

15 meter

100GSFPA -20M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

20 meter

100GSFPA -30M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

30 meter

100G-AOC-*M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

0.5~100 meter

4Xsfp28-100G-

AOC-*M

Multi Mode Fiber

100G

850nm

AOC

0.5~10 meter

 
Pictures of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
 
Company profile of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
FAQ of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
 
Certification of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
  
Contact information about of this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece

LEAVE A MESSAGE