Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_
_

ethernet cable optical fiber ftth optical fiber cable structure fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber

As a professional ethernet cable optical fiber ftth optical fiber cable structure fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber light armored cable single mode light armored cable fiber optic armored cable manufacturer, we are committed to provide trustworthy products.Skills, responsibility, and teamwork are fundamental to our business.It is our factory's duty to providing high quality single light armored cable  products and in reasonable price.We hope to establish long-term friendly relations of cooperation through our high quality products.The quality of our products will surely satisfy you, and our service will reassure you even more.May you have a wonderful day.

Download instructions

Products Details

As a professional ethernet cable optical fiber ftth optical fiber cable structure fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber light armored cable single mode light armored cable fiber optic armored cable manufacturer, we are committed to provide trustworthy products.Skills, responsibility, and teamwork are fundamental to our business.It is our factory's duty to providing high quality single light armored cable products and in reasonable price.We hope to establish long-term friendly relations of cooperation through our high quality products.The quality of our products will surely satisfy you, and our service will reassure you even more.May you have a wonderful day.

single light armored cablesingle light armored cable

An armored fiber patch cable is a distinct type of fiber jumper, which is developed with a helical stainless-steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by using a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket of plastics like polyethylene to give protection to it in opposition t solvents and abrasions. Armored fiber patch cable, just as the identify shows, is made of substances that are rather complex to cut, chunk and burn. This kind of fabric is able to steer clear of the fiber patch cable from being stretched all the way through cable setting up. These patch cables are designed to withstand twisting, crushing, and to evade rodent damage in applications the place typical fiber-optic patch cables may also fail during installation and operation.

Design:

An armored fiber optic patch cables are designed with three layers of coverage. The outer sleeve of the armored patch cable is always manufactured from plastics like polyethylene, the layer between the sleeve and internal jacket is manufactured from helical stainless-steel tape and stainless steel mesh and an internal jacket with flame retardant substances to give protection to inner fibers.

building:

Core

this is the inner layer that transmits optical statistics alerts from an attached optical source (easy source) to a receiving machine. The core is a single continuous strand of glass or plastic that’s measured in microns (µ) by the size of its outer diameter. The higher the core diameter, the more light the cable can carry. All fiber optic cable is sized in response to its core’s outer diameter. continually, single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber may have a core diameter of 9 microns. The three multimode sizes most commonly attainable are 50, sixty and 100 microns. All fiber optic cables are sized according to its core’s outer diameter. The three multimode sizes most frequently purchasable are 50, sixty and 100 microns. Single-mode cores are often lower than 9 microns.

Cladding

here is the skinny layer that surrounds the fiber core and works as a boundary that carries the mild waves and motives the refraction, enabling records which is in the variety of mild to go back and forth during the size of the fiber segment.

Coating

here is a layer of plastic that surrounds the core and cladding to strengthen and protect the fiber core. Coatings are measured in microns and may range from 250 to 900 microns.

Cable jacket

here is the outer layer of any patch cable. constantly, single mode patch cables have a yellow outer jacket and Multimode OM1, OM2 and OM3 patch cables have orange, aqua or gray outer jacket.

benefits:

An armored patch cable is often accommodated in direct buried outdoor plant applications the place a rugged cable is required and for rodent resistance. Armored cable withstands crush masses well.

application:

Armored patch cables are utilized in harsh environmental purposes. These cables will also be utilized in industrial procedure automation, Railway signaling, SCADA networks, Environmental monitoring systems, Oil and fuel industries, armed forces and Avionics and CCTV surveillance functions.

Conclusion:

With further and further patch cables for distinctive purposes accessible in the marketplace, it's basic for us to select the appropriate patch cables in response to the installing locations. In some harsh ambiance, like excessive humidity or threats from animal biting, armored patch cable, and water-proof patch cable are the most beneficial solutions. As an expert optical communique items manufacturer and supplier, Unisol gives a lot of armored patch cables and waterproof patch cables in distinct requirements in accordance with your requirement. we additionally present a wide selection of traditional patch cables, equivalent to LC fiber optic cable, SC to LC fiber patch cable and ST fiber cable, and so forth. All items are via knowledgeable inspection to make certain high excellent. you probably have any want, please kindly discuss with UNISOL COMMUNICATIONS

LEAVE A MESSAGE