Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_
_

ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable network optical fiber cable types cable of optical fiber light armored optic ca

We have many years of experience in the production and manufacture of ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable network optical fiber cable types cable of optical fiber light armored optic cable GYTS fiber optic cable Layer light optic cable twisted light optic cable.Skills, responsibility, and teamwork are fundamental to our business.Our factory is trustworthy that providing excellent quality light armored optic cable products in reasonable price.In addition to manufacturing, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service to make our customers have no worries.Excellent service is more reassuring.I wish you more and better suppliers.

Download instructions

Products Details

We have many years of experience in the production and manufacture of ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable network optical fiber cable types cable of optical fiber light armored optic cable GYTS fiber optic cable Layer light optic cable twisted light optic cable.Skills, responsibility, and teamwork are fundamental to our business.Our factory is trustworthy that providing excellent quality light armored optic cable products in reasonable price.In addition to manufacturing, we also provide comprehensive after-sales service to make our customers have no worries.Excellent service is more reassuring.I wish you more and better suppliers.

light armored optic cablelight armored optic cable

An armored fiber patch cable is a distinct type of fiber jumper, which is developed with a helical stainless-steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless-steel mesh with an outer jacket of plastics like polyethylene to protect it towards solvents and abrasions. Armored fiber patch cable, simply as the name suggests, is product of substances that are reasonably elaborate to cut, bite and burn. This sort of cloth is capable of evade the fiber patch cable from being stretched all the way through cable installing. These patch cables are designed to resist twisting, crushing, and to evade rodent harm in applications the place regular fiber-optic patch cables can also fail all over installation and operation.

Design:

An armored fiber optic patch cables are designed with three layers of insurance plan. The outer sleeve of the armored patch cable is constantly made from plastics like polyethylene, the layer between the sleeve and internal jacket is product of helical chrome steel tape and chrome steel mesh and an internal jacket with flame retardant substances to give protection to inner fibers.

building:

Core

this is the inner layer that transmits optical records indicators from an connected optical supply (light source) to a receiving gadget. The core is a single continuous strand of glass or plastic that’s measured in microns (µ) via the dimension of its outer diameter. The bigger the core diameter, the greater easy the cable can carry. All fiber optic cable is sized in response to its core’s outer diameter. constantly, single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber can have a core diameter of 9 microns. The three multimode sizes most often obtainable are 50, and a hundred microns. All fiber optic cables are sized in keeping with its core’s outer diameter. The three multimode sizes most often available are 50, and one hundred microns. Single-mode cores are commonly under 9 microns.

Cladding

this is the skinny layer that surrounds the fiber core and works as a boundary that contains the light waves and reasons the refraction, enabling statistics which is in the variety of mild to shuttle all the way through the length of the fiber segment.

Coating

here's a layer of plastic that surrounds the core and cladding to enhance and give protection to the fiber core. Coatings are measured in microns and may latitude from 250 to 900 microns.

Cable jacket

here's the outer layer of any patch cable. usually, single mode patch cables have a yellow outer jacket and Multimode OM1, OM2 and OM3 patch cables have orange, aqua or grey outer jacket.

benefits:

An armored patch cable is commonly accommodated in direct buried backyard plant applications where a rugged cable is needed and for rodent resistance. Armored cable withstands crush loads smartly.

utility:

Armored patch cables are utilized in harsh environmental purposes. These cables will also be utilized in industrial manner automation, Railway signaling, SCADA networks, Environmental monitoring techniques, Oil and fuel industries, military and Avionics and CCTV surveillance applications.

Conclusion:

With further and further patch cables for distinct applications available on the market, it is essential for us to select the correct patch cables in line with the installing places. In some harsh ambiance, like excessive humidity or threats from animal biting, armored patch cable, and water-resistant patch cable are the gold standard options. As an expert optical communique items manufacturer and supplier, Unisol gives plenty of armored patch cables and waterproof patch cables in distinctive specifications in keeping with your requirement. we also present a wide selection of natural patch cables, such as LC fiber optic cable, SC to LC fiber patch cable and ST fiber cable, etc. All items are via an expert inspection to make certain high quality. when you have any want, please kindly seek advice from UNISOL COMMUNICATIONS

LEAVE A MESSAGE