Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_
_

ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable types fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber single m

We offer ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable types fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber single mode light armored cable unitube light armored cable fiber optic armored cable single light armored cable  to buyers around the world.It is certain that we have high quality control capabilities and strong design capabilities to ensure our products’ quality.We promise that provideing single light armored cable  with excellent quality in reasonable price.We hope that our products and services will satisfy you, and we hope that we can establish a long-term cooperative relationship.Really good service will make the product quality more excellent.I wish you every success in your work.

Download instructions

Products Details

We offer ethernet cable optical fiber optical fiber cable types fiber optical cable twisted pair coaxial cable and optical fiber single mode light armored cable unitube light armored cable fiber optic armored cable single light armored cable to buyers around the world.It is certain that we have high quality control capabilities and strong design capabilities to ensure our products’ quality.We promise that provideing single light armored cable with excellent quality in reasonable price.We hope that our products and services will satisfy you, and we hope that we can establish a long-term cooperative relationship.Really good service will make the product quality more excellent.I wish you every success in your work.

single light armored cablesingle light armored cable

An armored fiber patch cable is a distinct form of fiber jumper, which is built with a helical stainless-steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by using a layer of aramid and chrome steel mesh with an outer jacket of plastics like polyethylene to protect it in opposition t solvents and abrasions. Armored fiber patch cable, just as the name suggests, is product of materials which are rather elaborate to cut, chunk and burn. This type of fabric is in a position to keep away from the fiber patch cable from being stretched all the way through cable installing. These patch cables are designed to face up to twisting, crushing, and to evade rodent damage in purposes where usual fiber-optic patch cables might also fail during installing and operation.

Design:

An armored fiber optic patch cables are designed with three layers of insurance policy. The outer sleeve of the armored patch cable is always fabricated from plastics like polyethylene, the layer between the sleeve and inner jacket is fabricated from helical stainless steel tape and chrome steel mesh and an internal jacket with flame retardant substances to protect inner fibers.

construction:

Core

this is the inner layer that transmits optical statistics signals from an attached optical supply (easy supply) to a receiving gadget. The core is a single continuous strand of glass or plastic that’s measured in microns (µ) with the aid of the size of its outer diameter. The better the core diameter, the extra light the cable can carry. All fiber optic cable is sized based on its core’s outer diameter. continually, single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber could have a core diameter of 9 microns. The three multimode sizes most commonly obtainable are 50, and a hundred microns. All fiber optic cables are sized in keeping with its core’s outer diameter. The three multimode sizes most generally obtainable are 50, sixty and 100 microns. Single-mode cores are commonly below 9 microns.

Cladding

here is the thin layer that surrounds the fiber core and works as a boundary that includes the light waves and motives the refraction, enabling information which is in the sort of mild to commute throughout the length of the fiber segment.

Coating

this is a layer of plastic that surrounds the core and cladding to make stronger and protect the fiber core. Coatings are measured in microns and may range from 250 to 900 microns.

Cable jacket

here's the outer layer of any patch cable. constantly, single mode patch cables have a yellow outer jacket and Multimode OM1, OM2 and OM3 patch cables have orange, aqua or grey outer jacket.

advantages:

An armored patch cable is generally accommodated in direct buried outdoor plant purposes where a rugged cable is required and for rodent resistance. Armored cable withstands crush loads neatly.

software:

Armored patch cables are used in harsh environmental functions. These cables can be used in industrial manner automation, Railway signaling, SCADA networks, Environmental monitoring programs, Oil and gas industries, armed forces and Avionics and CCTV surveillance purposes.

Conclusion:

With further and further patch cables for different purposes attainable in the marketplace, it is fundamental for us to opt for the right patch cables in accordance with the installation places. In some harsh ambiance, like excessive humidity or threats from animal biting, armored patch cable, and water-resistant patch cable are the most desirable options. As knowledgeable optical conversation items company and enterprise, Unisol offers a number of armored patch cables and waterproof patch cables in distinct requirements according to your requirement. we also present a wide selection of typical patch cables, equivalent to LC fiber optic cable, SC to LC fiber patch cable and ST fiber cable, etc. All items are via an expert inspection to be sure excessive best. if you have any want, please kindly visit UNISOL COMMUNICATIONS

LEAVE A MESSAGE