Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product Detail

Welcome to our website!

_
_
_
_

Breakout Patch Cord

Breakout fiber patch cord is used to split 12-core MTP connectors terminated on trunk cable into simplex or duplex connectors. MPO/MTP connector is connected with trunk cable, while simplex or duplex connector on the other side can provide a different fan-out length which is convenient for device connection. Can also say this breakout patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
Breakout fiber patch cord is used to split 12-core MTP connectors terminated on trunk cable into simplex or duplex connectors. MPO/MTP connector is connected with trunk cable, Armored Breakout patch cord while simplex or duplex connector on the other side can provide a different fan-out length which is convenient for device connection. Can also say this breakout patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, Fiber Optical patch cord or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".
Features:
1.Reliable patch cord Standard high precision MPO/MTP fiber optic connector and simplex/duplex LC/SC connector.
2.100% factory pre-terminated and tested to ensure that its transmission performance uses colored fiber, small cable size.
3.Fast upgrade to support parallel transmission system use.
4.Main and branch harness lengths can be customized.
5.The cable is made of loose tube structure, and the outer sheath is made of polyethylene, low-smoke and halogen-free material.
6.Product standard: meet GR-1435-CORE Issue2, GR-326 standard, TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC61754 series.
7.Fiber optic patch cord Fire rating meets: low smoke (IEC 61304), halogen free (IEC 60754-1), flame retardant (IEC 60332-3C), corrosion resistant (IEC 60754-2).
8.Low Insertion loss, high return loss, good repeatability, good interchange and excellent environmental adaptability.
 
Parameters of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
Breakout Patch Cord
Fiber: G652D/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Diameter(mm): 9/125,62.5/125,50/125
Connector Loss Value(dB): ≤0.20
Color: yellow or customed
Connector Type: SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTP
Operating Temperation: -45℃~+75℃
Material: LSZH /Hyterl /PVC
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, CE
Working Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550,850/1300
Maximum Attenuation(dB/km): 0.36/0.22,3.0/1.0
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
 
Specification of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
 

Connector Type

1L

500 times Durability 1L(dB)

Temperature Cycling 1L(dB)

MPO/MTP MM Elite

≤0.35

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP

SM Elite

≤0.35

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP

MM Standard

≤0.70

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP

SM Standard

≤0.70

≤0.20

≤0.20

LC MM connector

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.20

LC SM connector

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.20

 

Fiber type

Diameter(mm)

Bandwidth(MHz·km)

Working wavelength(nm)

Maximum attenuation(dB/km)

G652D

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

G657A2

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

OM1

62.5/125

200

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM2

50/125

500

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM3

50/125

2000

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM4

50/125

4700

850/1300

3.0/1.0

 
Pictures of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
 

 

 

 
Company profile of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
FAQ of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
 
Certification of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
  
Contact information about of this Breakout Patch Cord
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this Breakout Patch Cord

LEAVE A MESSAGE