Call us at +86 13377766112
_
_
_
_

MPO MTP Patch Cord

Pre-terminated high-precision MPO/MTP patch cord can achieve multi-fiber connectivity. It also can be used for internal frame cabling. MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The spring - loaded push/pull locking mechanism of the MPO is easy to handle while guaranteeing the secure mating of the connectors. High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule. t offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact , and with multimode and singlemode fibres secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connections.

Download instructions

Products Details

Description of this MPO MTP Patch Cord

Pre-terminated high-precision MPO/MTP patch cord can achieve multi-fiber connectivity. Reliable fiber optic Patch Cord It also can be used for internal frame cabling. MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. fiber optic Patch Cord The spring - loaded push/pull locking mechanism of the MPO is easy to handle while guaranteeing the secure mating of the connectors. High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule. t offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact ,Reliable MPO MTP Patch Cord and with multimode and singlemode fibres secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connections.
Features:
1.Standard high precision MPO/MTP fiber optic connector is used.
2.Interchangeability is good, 100% factory pre-terminated and tested to ensure transmission performance.
3.The traction handle can be configured and the construction on site is convenient.
4.Fiber optic patch cord The special design of the connector reduces termination errors, enables quick configuration and networking, and reduces on-site installation time.
5.The optical cable adopts a loose tube structure, and the outer sheath is made of polyethylene, low smoke and halogen free.
6.The diameter is small, the volume is small, and the space is small, which can increase the wiring space.
7.Has good optical and mechanical properties and reduces insertion loss.
8.Different multi-core cable structures can be selected to meet different installation requirements.
9.Selective, according to different configurations, select the corresponding structure to meet the wiring requirements.
 
Parameters of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
Fiber Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Type: MPO connector
Color: orange ,yellow or customer request
Cable length: 1M,3M,5M or customized
Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration: ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5
Applications: CATV/FTTX/Building network access/Optical fiber communication systems,etc.
 
Pictures of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
 

 

 

Company profile of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
FAQ of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
 
Certification of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
  
Contact information about of this MPO MTP Patch Cord
 
 

 

Looking forward to your inquiry for this MPO MTP Patch Cord

LEAVE A MESSAGE