Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product

Welcome to our website!

GYXTW Center beam tube type light armored cable

GYXTW Center beam tube type light armored cable

GY-Outdoor optical cable for communication,X-Central tubular structure,T-Filled,W-Steel polyethylene bonded sheath with steel wire. GYXTW fiber optic cable, 250um, in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound, mainly for the longitudinal water blocking of the fiber and the compactness of the fiber. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.

GYTY53 digital fiber optic cable

GYTY53 digital fiber optic cable

GY: Outdoor (field) optical cable for communication T: Filled structure Y: Polyethylene 5: Wrinkled steel strip 3: Polyethylene sheath Fiber optic cable GYTY53, 2~144 fiber, central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber-containing loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking tape, PE inner sheath, longitudinally covered copolymer coated steel Belt, PE sheath. It has two different types: single-mode GYTY53 cable and multi-mode GYTY53 cable.

GYTS fiber optic cable Layer twisted light armored cable

GYTS fiber optic cable Layer twisted light armored cable

GY: Outdoor (field) optical cable for communication T: Filled structure S: Steel strip--polyethylene bonding sheath GYTS cable is a communication cable with a similar optical transmission speed. The 250 μm fiber is located in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The tube is filled with a waterproof filling compound. The center of the core is a metal reinforcement.

GYFTA53 fiber optic cable 24 core single mode fiber optic cable

GYFTA53 fiber optic cable 24 core single mode fiber optic cable

GYFTA53 cable, 250um, is positioned in a tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

GYFTY single mode fiber optic cable aerial fiber optic cable

GYFTY single mode fiber optic cable aerial fiber optic cable

"GY" means outdoor optical cable for communication, "F" means non-metallic reinforcing member, "T" means ointment filling structure, "Y" means polyethylene sheath. GYFTY is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. At the center of the core is a fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP), and the loose tube (and the filling rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core into a compact and round core with a gap in the core filled with a water-blocking filler. The outer core of the cable is extruded with a polyethylene inner sheath to form a cable.

Waterproof Armoured Patch Cord

Waterproof Armoured Patch Cord

Outdoor armoured FTTA water-proof patch cord are used to jump from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, generally used in the optical terminal and the box between the connection, used in fiber communication systems , fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN and other areas. Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna, and base station far transmission. Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor and outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 7.0mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. Produces FULL ARMOURED patch cord for harsh environment, especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

Singlemode Patch Cord

Singlemode Patch Cord

Fiber patch cords are fiber-optic cables with connectors on both ends that can be connected directly to a computer or other network device. Fiber patch cords are commonly used to connect light emitting devices, light receiving devices, and fiber optic terminal boxes. Single-mode fiber patch cord cores are particularly small in diameter, typically only 9 μm, and have only one light propagation path. It is for this reason that light can only be transmitted along the axis of the fiber, thereby completely avoiding the waste of dispersion and light energy.

Multimode Patch Cord

Multimode Patch Cord

The optical fiber connectors (commonly we call patch cord ) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical patch active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end- face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides single mode and multimode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC<, ST, MU,D4, E2000, and LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

MPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO MTP Patch Cord

Pre-terminated high-precision MPO/MTP patch cord can achieve multi-fiber connectivity. It also can be used for internal frame cabling. MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The spring - loaded push/pull locking mechanism of the MPO is easy to handle while guaranteeing the secure mating of the connectors. High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule. t offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact , and with multimode and singlemode fibres secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connections.

Breakout Patch Cord

Breakout Patch Cord

Breakout fiber patch cord is used to split 12-core MTP connectors terminated on trunk cable into simplex or duplex connectors. MPO/MTP connector is connected with trunk cable, while simplex or duplex connector on the other side can provide a different fan-out length which is convenient for device connection. Can also say this breakout patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

telecom communication equipment OC280 Cross Connecting Cabinet

telecom communication equipment OC280 Cross Connecting Cabinet

OC280-Cross Connecting Cabinet is use for outdoor cable access network,backbone cable and indoor cable arangement,it with high-capacity,high-density fiber distribution tray,suitable for the composition,splice and distribution of fibers in optical access network to achieve the fiber optic lines connection,distributing and scheduling.It features a fully enclosed cabinet that is aesthetically pleasing; has many features such as secure fiber storage and preventability. Moreover, the cabinet logo is clear, and the connection and distribution of each fiber have obvious signals, which can meet the needs of the ribbon fiber cable and the non-ribbon fiber cable at that time.

telecom cabinet outdoor odf 144 distribution cabinet

telecom cabinet outdoor odf 144 distribution cabinet

OC144-Cross Connecting Cabinet is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access net work. The cabinet has the functions of optical fiber cable splice, distribution, splitter holding, storage and dispatch. It has great performance of resisting the open-air environment and can resist severe climatic changes and serious working environment. The protection grade reaches IP65.

Indoor communication equipment C220 Fiber Optic Cabinet

Indoor communication equipment C220 Fiber Optic Cabinet

C220 fiber optic cabinet is a high capacity and high density fiber distribution frame, suitable for the composition and distribution of fibers in optical access network to achieve the fiber optic lines connection, distribution and scheduling. Advanced fiber optic cabling management design to ensure easy installation, construction and maintenance of fiber optic cables and cores. It has the characteristics of beautiful appearance, strong dustproof and anti-interference, and good anti-corrosion performance.

Sophisticated quality outdoor cabinet 17070 Outdoor Telecom Cabinet

Sophisticated quality outdoor cabinet 17070 Outdoor Telecom Cabinet

17070-Outdoor Telecom Cabinet is mainly composed of external cabinets,internal sheet metal parts,industrial air conditioners,power distribution units,switching power supplies and backup batteries.The whole temperature is constant ,and it ia waterproof,dustproof and anti-corrosive.It can meet the harsh outdoor environment and is widely used in communication,broadcasting,security,power and monitoring stations. The outdoor cabinet is the industry development trend of integration, miniaturization, modularization of components and energy saving and emission reduction of communication station main equipment, reducing the pressure on customer sites to obtain information, and meeting customers' needs for flexible expansion, rapid deployment and long-term evolution. And the product is designed.

China factory outdoor battery cabinet OC576 2D Cross Connecting Cabinet

China factory outdoor battery cabinet OC576 2D Cross Connecting Cabinet

OC576-Cross Connecting Cabinet is used for outdoor cable access network ,backbone cable and indoor cable arrangement,it with high-capacity,high -density fiber distribution tray,suitable for the composition,splice and distribution of fibers in optical access network to achieve the fiber optic lines connection,distribution and scheduling. The ODF is used for the termination and distribution of the central trunk optical cable in the optical fiber communication system, and the connection, distribution and scheduling of the optical fiber line can be conveniently realized. Suitable for small to medium-sized wiring systems from fiber to cell, fiber to building, remote module office and wireless base station.

Leave Your Messages