Call us at +86 13377766112

Our Product

Welcome to our website!

Outdoor optical fiber cable Cheap,Optical module,optical receiver module,sfp optical module,optical sensor module,manufacturer.An optical module is composed of an optoelectronic device, Fiber optic patch cord a functional circuit, an optical interface, and the like.Optical module The optoelectronic device includes two parts, a transmitting and receiving device.outdoor battery cabinet Simply put, the function of the optical module is photoelectric conversion, and the transmitting end converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. Outdoor Telecom cabinet manufacturers After transmitting through the optical fiber,Indoor optical fiber cable the receiving end converts the optical signal into an electrical signal.DAC Optical module and 40G DAC Optical module very popular

Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm  optic transceiver module

Discounts LC connector 850 1310 1550nm optic Sfp dwdm optic transceiver module

The SFP+ DWDM optical module adopts an LC optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3ae and SFF-8472. It has low power consumption, small size, and high speed. The SFP+DWDM optical module is capable of combining a set of optical wavelengths for transmission using one fiber. SFP+DWDM is a wavelength division multiplexing technology that can couple different wavelengths of light into a single-core fiber for transmission. SFP+DWDM requires less spacing and requires additional wavelength control devices. The advantage of SFP+DWDM is that its protocol and transmission speed are irrelevant. The DWDM-based network can transmit data using IP protocol, ATM, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet protocols, and the processed data traffic is between 100Mb/s and 400Gb/s. In this way, a DWDM-based network can transmit different types of data traffic at different speeds on a single laser channel. Mainly used in data center interconnection, SONET/SDH, metropolitan area network, 4G LET wireless network, transmission network, high-speed point-to-point link, Fibre Channel and other environments.

10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module

10G SFP CWDM 1470nm SM MM 40Km Optical Transceiver Module

The SFP+CWDM optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for the access layer of the metropolitan area network. The SFP+CWDM optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths and transmit them through one optical fiber through an external wavelength division multiplexer, thereby saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to decompose the complex optical signal using a wave decomposition multiplexer. The SFP+CWDM optical module is divided into 18 bands, from 1270nm to 1610nm, separated by 20nm between each two bands.

Original EPON OLT SFP optical module for FTTH solution

Original EPON OLT SFP optical module for FTTH solution

The SFP+ optical module is a new generation of 10 Gigabit optical modules that can meet Fibre Channel 8.5G and Ethernet 10G applications in accordance with the ANSI T11 protocol. The SFP+ is about 30% smaller than the previous XFP optical module, which looks the same as an ordinary 1-4G SFP optical module. SFP+ only retains the basic electro-optic and photoelectric conversion functions, which reduces the signal control functions of SerDes, CDR, EDC, MAC, etc. in the original XFP design, which simplifies the design of 10G optical modules and reduces power consumption. SFP+ has significant advantages such as high density, low power consumption and lower system construction cost. The products are widely used in the field of 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber data communication, and are the mainstream products of 10 Gigabit modules.

China factory 1310nm 40km optical sfp module transceiver manufacturer

China factory 1310nm 40km optical sfp module transceiver manufacturer

SFP Optical module is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. CCOFC manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition . All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested. Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). CCOFC provide a full range of optical transceivers. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands . We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.

China supply SFP DWDM LC 80Km optical module

China supply SFP DWDM LC 80Km optical module

DWDM (DWDM: Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is a combination of a set of optical wavelengths that can be transmitted by one fiber. DWDM SFP is a wavelength division multiplexing technology that can couple different wavelengths of light into a single-core fiber for transmission. The channel spacing of the DWDM SFP is 0.4 nm, 0.8 nm, 1.6 nm, etc., and the spacing is small, requiring additional wavelength control devices. A key advantage of the DWDM SFP is that its protocol and transmission speed are irrelevant. The DWDM-based network can transmit data using IP protocol, ATM, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet protocols, and the processed data traffic is between 100Mb/s and 400Gb/s. In this way, a DWDM-based network can transmit different types of data traffic at different speeds on a single laser channel. From a QoS (Quality Service) perspective, DWDM-based networks respond quickly to customer bandwidth requirements and protocol changes in a cost-effective manner.

CCOFC 25G SFP DAC optical module 3m compatible optical transceiver

CCOFC 25G SFP DAC optical module 3m compatible optical transceiver

SFP DAC Optical module, as one kind of optical transceiver assembly, a direct attach cable (DAC) is used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack, which can be either passive or active. Since the passive DAC contains no active components, it provides a direct electrical connection between corresponding cable ends. This process can also be done by an active DAC that is considered active because there are optics and/or electronics embedded within the connectors. Thus it helps to improve signal quality and provide a longer cable distance.

100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module

100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module

Description of this 100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module SFP CWDM Optical module CWDM SFP optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for the access layer of the metropoli

China Manufacturer Receiver Fiber Optic Sfp Bidi Module Wavelength 1550nm 1310nm 1490nm

China Manufacturer Receiver Fiber Optic Sfp Bidi Module Wavelength 1550nm 1310nm 1490nm

BIDI-SFP optical module: BiDi (Bidirectional): single fiber bidirectional. It uses WDM (ie, wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different center wavelengths in two directions, thereby realizing a bidirectional transmission of optical signals in one fiber. A general optical module has two ports, a TX transmitting port and an RX receiving port, and the BIDI optical module has only one port, which is filtered by a filter in the optical module, and simultaneously performs transmission of a 1310 nm optical signal and reception of a 1550 nm optical signal, or in contrast. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs. It is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Optical Module 25g SFP+ Aoc Fiber Active Optical Cable

Optical Module 25g SFP+ Aoc Fiber Active Optical Cable

SFP 25G AOC optical module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 25Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP+s can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel On a port-by-port basis.We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. CCOFC has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Optical module transceiver fiber optic epon gpon olt C+ transceiver gpon olt class C+

Optical module transceiver fiber optic epon gpon olt C+ transceiver gpon olt class C+

OLT C+ Optical Module, as a fiber optic transceiver module, is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). Powerlink provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like . They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.

100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module

100G QSFP Dual LC LWDM 10KM Optical Communication QSFP Module

The 100G QSFp Optical Module integrates the receiver and transmitter paths on one module. At the transmitting end, the four channels of serial data are recovered, retimed, and passed to the four laser drivers. The laser driver controls a 4-distributed feedback laser (DFB) with center wavelengths of 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, and 1309 nm. The optical signal is multiplexed to a single mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. On the receiving side, the four optical data stream channels are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by the PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier and retimed. The module features a hot-swappable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface. Designed according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), the product features a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface, and is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bm standard.

Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece

Telecom communication 100G AOC Optical module factory price per piece

100G AOC active optical cable refers to a communication cable that needs to use external energy to convert electrical signals into optical signals or convert optical signals into electrical signals. The optical transceivers at both ends of the optical cable provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions. And the transmission rate reaches 100Gb/s. 100G AOC Optical module This module has a photoelectric conversion device inside, which can convert electrical signals into optical signals with a transmission distance of up to 100 meters. The product has one to four channels, each with a transmission rate of 25.3125 Gb / s and a rate of 100 Gb / s. Its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management, high performance, etc. are widely used in short-distance high-speed connections, such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit switches, 100 Gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing and cloud storage.

QSFP AOC 40G Active Optical Cable fiber cable optical transceiver module manufacturer

QSFP AOC 40G Active Optical Cable fiber cable optical transceiver module manufacturer

Description of this QSFP AOC 40G Active Optical Cable fiber cable optical transceiver module manufacturer 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical module 40G QSFP+ AOC Optical module, QSFP + Active Optical Cables (AOCs

Fiber Optic 40G QSFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module

Fiber Optic 40G QSFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module

The 40G optical module refers to an optical module with a transmission rate of 40 Gbps. CFP and QSFP are the main package types, and the 40G QSFP optical module is one of the most widely used. The 40G QSFP+ optical module is typically used with LC single-mode fiber patch cords for transmission distances up to 10km, and it has four data channels that simultaneously transmit data. It works by the laser driver controlling the wavelength of arrival, and the optical signals are then multiplexed and combined for transmission. When the receiver arrives at the receiving end, the transmitted signals are decomposed into four channels with a transmission rate of 10 Gbps, and then the PIN detector or transimpedance amplifier recovers the data stream and then transmits the optical signal.

40G DAC Optical module

40G DAC Optical module

The 40G DAC Optical module is usually a cable assembly that is priced at a fixed length with fixed connectors on both ends. The connector used in the high-speed cable end has the same interface as the optical module, but the connector module on the high-speed cable does not have expensive optical lasers and other electronic components compared to the optical module, thereby greatly saving in short-distance applications. Cost and power consumption, a cost-effective, high-speed data communication solution that replaces optical modules, can be widely used in storage area networks, data centers, and high-performance computer connections by connecting switches to routers or servers.

Leave Your Messages