+
  • 10G-SFP+-a2.jpg
  • 10G-SFP+-a1.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

10G SFP+

Product Model:

10G SFP+


Applicable to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, metropolitan area network, access network, wireless, SDH/SONET communication equipment, etc.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

    1. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GBASE-SR/SW

    2. Support 6~11.3Gbps data transmission

    3. Compliant with SFP+ MAS protocol, hot-swappable

    4. Support 300m~80km different transmission distance

    5. With data diagnosis function (DDM)

    6. Single power supply 3.3V power supply

    7. Meet EMI, ESD requirements

    8. Compliant with RoHS standard

    9. Class1/1M specification products, in line with IEC60825-1 requirements

    10. In line with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE reliability requirements

    11. Operating temperature range: commercial grade: 0~70℃ or industrial grade: -40~85℃

    12. Applicable to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, metro network, access network, wireless, SDH/SONET communication equipment

     

    Specification parameters

    Remarks

    Package

    Connector

    Speed

    Operating wavelength

    Transmission distance

    Laser Type

    Emitted optical power

    Detector Type

    Receiving optical power

    Model

    10GBASE-SR/SW

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    850nm

    300m

    VCSEL

    -6~-1dBm

    PIN

    -10~0.5dBm

    Y-16001I000

    10GBASE-LR/LW

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1310nm

    2km

    FP

    -6~-0.5dBm

    PIN

    -14.4~0.5dBm

    Y-16013I000

    10GBASE-LR/LW

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1310nm

    10km

    DFB

    -6~-0.5dBm

    PIN

    -14.4~0.5dBm

    Y-16014I000

    10GBASE-LR/LW

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1310nm

    20km

    DFB

    -3~3dBm

    PIN

    -14.4~0.5dBm

    Y-16016I000

    10GBASE-ER/EW

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1550nm

    40km

    EML

    -1~3dBm

    PIN

    -15.8~0.5dBm

    Y-16028I000

    10GBASE-ZR

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1550nm

    80km

    EML

    0~4dBm

    APD

    -23~-6dBm

    Y-16029I000

    10G BX10

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1270nm/1330nm

    10km

    DFB

    -6~-0.5dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16694I000

    10G BX10

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1330nm/1270nm

    10km

    DFB

    -6~-0.5dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16704I000

    10G BX20

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1270nm/1330nm

    20km

    DFB

    -3~3dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16696I000

    10G BX20

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1330nm/1270nm

    20km

    DFB

    -3~3dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16706I000

    10G BX40

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1270nm/1330nm

    40km

    DFB

    0~5dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16698I000

    10G BX40

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1330nm/1270nm

    40km

    DFB

    0~5dBm

    PIN

    -15~0.5dBm

    Y-16708I000

    10G BX60

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1270nm/1330nm

    60km

    DFB

    0~5dBm

    APD

    -20~-6dBm

    Y-16699I000

    10G BX60

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1330nm/1270nm

    60km

    DFB

    0~5dBm

    APD

    -20~-6dBm

    Y-16709I000

    10G BX80

    SFP+

    LC

    10G

    1490nm/1550nm

    80km

    EML

    0~4dBm

    APD

    -24~-7dBm

    Y-1669AI000

     

    Key words:
    • 10G SFP+

Previous

Next page

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%