+
  • d2020042217454436.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

4FE ONU AP140

Product Model:

AP140


Support for symmetrical 1Gbit/s rate for uplink and downlink, bi-directional FEC, downlink triple churning, AES128 decryption function, CTC required reporting function, Dying-Gasp detection and reporting, OAM remote management4 function and VLAN division;  
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

     1. Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard and CTC EPON equipment technical requirements

    2. Support for symmetrical 1Gbit/s rate for uplink and downlink, bi-directional FEC, downlink triple churning, AES128 decryption function, CTC required reporting function, Dying-Gasp detection and reporting, OAM remote management4 function and VLAN division;  Pure hardware implementation of ONU discovery and registration process

    3. 4 10/100Mbps adaptive ports

    4. Operation mode: SFU or HGU;

     

    Technical parameters

    Technical parameters

    Description

    Uplink Interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single mode single fiber

    Upstream and downstream symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate

    Optical interface type: SC/PC

    Light emitting power: -1sh4 dBm

    Receiving sensitivity: -26 dBm

    Security: ONU authentication mechanism

    Wave length

    Transmitting wavelength 1310nm, receiving wavelength 1490nm

    Optical connectors

    SC Connector

    Downlink Data Interface

    4 Adaptive 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, RJ45 electrical port

    1 channel voice, RJ11 interface

    Indicator light

    8 LEDs, reference VI. Definition of LED indicators

    Power connector

    Input +12V1A, Type: DC0005 Diameter 2.1MM

    Power consumption

    ≤4W

    Working Environment

    Operating temperature: -5~+55℃, working humidity: 10~85% (non-condensing)

    Storage Environment

    Storage temperature: -30~+60℃, storage humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

    Size

    145*101*34.5mm (mainframe)

    Weight

    0.3Kg(mainframe)

    Key words:
    • AP140

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%