+
  • 2018012615402777.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

100M single mode single fiber card transceiver

Product Model:

CC-103WS33/53CC


The card-type structure design has the characteristics of compact structure, centralized power supply, and rack-mountability. The card-type product can be used with a 16-slot 2U optical fiber transceiver rack, or can be installed in a single-slot chassis. The single-fiber bidirectional optical fiber transceiver uses only one optical fiber to realize real-time synchronous transmission of Ethernet data in both directions, saving valuable optical fiber resources and wiring space. The following transmission distances are supported, namely 2km (multi-mode), 20km, 40km, 60km, 100km and 120km.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

    1. Compliant with IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards.

    2. Support IEEE802.3x port traffic control and back pressure control function, support store-and-forward or pass-through mode, support full-duplex/half-duplex working mode.

    3. Provides one SC-type multimode/single-mode fiber port and one RJ-45 port, modular structure design, can be on the centralized power supply rack.  

    4. 50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber connection transmission distance up to 2km, 9/125um single-mode fiber connection transmission distance up to 120km.

    5. Built-in 288KB buffer, storage and forwarding support 2046Bytes, through mode packet infinite length.

    6. With link alarm (LFP) function, automatic detection of any port disconnection in the link to force the Ethernet link interruption.

    7. With 8-bit dip switch, various working modes can be adjusted by users.

    8. Port support Auto-MDI/MDIX auto-flip.

    9. LED indicators dynamic feedback link signal, and fault monitoring, support hot plug and play, plug and play.

    10. Built-in lightning protection circuit, can significantly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction.

     

    Technical parameters

    Access method

    10/100Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

    Wavelength

    1310nm/1490/1550nm

    Transmission Distance

    Multimode: 0.55/2km

    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

    End port

    1 fiber optic port: multimode SC/ST (fiber size 50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Conversion method

    Media conversion, store-and-forward / direct pass

    MAC address

     1K

    Buffer Space

    288KB

    Packet Length

    Storage and forwarding: 2046Bytes, pass-through: unlimited length

    Traffic Control

    Full duplex: flow control

    Half-duplex status: back pressure method

    Delay

    Store-and-forward: 9.6us, pass-through: 0.9us

    BER

    <1/1000000000>

    LED Indicator

    POWER , TX LINK/ACT ,FDX , FX LINK/ACT ,FX100 ,TX 100

    Power source

    AC220 0.5A( Built-in )

    Power consumption

    <2.5W

    Operating Temperature

     0 ~ 50 ℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Relative Humidity

    5%~90% (No condensation)

     

    Key words:
    • 100M single mode single fiber card transceiver

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%