+
  • 2017030715412334.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

100M single mode single fiber internal power transceiver

Product Model:

CC-103WS33/53IC


The product adopts a desktop built-in power supply structure design. The transceiver is directly connected to the mains power through an international standard three-hole power cord. It is easy to move and can work independently. The single-fiber bidirectional optical fiber transceiver uses only one optical fiber to realize real-time synchronous transmission of Ethernet data in both directions, saving valuable optical fiber resources and wiring space. The following transmission distances are supported, namely 2km (multi-mode), 20km, 40km, 60km, 100km and 120km. It has 6 indicators that can dynamically indicate the connection status of optical fiber and electrical links.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

    1. Compliant with IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, support IEEE802.3x traffic control function

    2. Provides a SC-type multimode / single-mode fiber port and an RJ-45 port modular structure design, can be on the centralized power supply rack (external power supply type).

    3. 9/125um single-mode fiber connection transmission distance of up to 120km

    4. Built-in 288KB buffer, store-and-forward, support 2046Bytes, pass-through mode packet infinite length support store-and-forward or pass-through mode support full-duplex / half-duplex mode of operation

    5. Port support Auto-MDI/MDIX auto-flip

    6. LED indicator dynamic feedback link signal, and fault monitoring support hot-swappable, plug-and-play

    7. Built-in lightning protection circuit, can significantly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction average trouble-free working time of more than 50,000 hours

     

    Technical parameters

    Access method

    10/100Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

    Wavelength

    1310nm/1550nm,1490/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Single-fiber multimode: 2km

    Single-fiber single-mode: 20/40/60/80km

    Category 5 twisted-pair cable: 100m

    Port

    1 RJ45 port: Connects STP/UTP Category 5 twisted-pair cable

    1 fiber optic port:

    Multimode SC/ST (fiber size 50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Single-mode SC/FC fiber optic port (fiber size 9/125um)

    Conversion method

    Media conversion, store-and-forward / direct pass

    MAC Address

    1K

    Buffer Space

    288KB

    Packet Length

    Storage and forwarding: 2046Bytes, pass-through: unlimited length

    Traffic Control

    Full duplex status: flow control , half duplex status: back pressure method

    Latency

    Store-and-forward: 9.6us, pass-through: 0.9us

    BER

    <1/1000000000>

    LED Indicator

    Power, Twisted Pair Connectivity/Activity, Ethernet Full Duplex, Fiberline Connectivity/Activity, Fiber 100M Transfer Rate, Twisted Pair 100M Transfer Rate

    Power Supply

    AC220 0.5A ( built-in )

    Power consumption

     <2.5W

    Operating temperature

     0 ~ 50 ℃

    Storage temperature

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Relative Humidity

    5%~90% No condensation

     

    Key words:
    • 100M single mode single fiber internal power transceiver

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%