+
  • 千兆单模双纤台式外电收发器.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

APT-1124S33OC

Product Model:

APT-1124S33OC


Compliant with IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.1D standard simple design, high reliability, low power consumption modular structure design, can be on the centralized power supply rack.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product Features

    1、Compliant with IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.1D standard simple design, high reliability, low power consumption modular structure design, can be on the centralized power supply rack.

    2, support hot-swappable, plug-and-play ultra-low latency data transmission, network protocol transparent transmission, support store-and-forward mode, support ultra-long packets, up to 9720 bytes, built-in 128K cache support IEEE802.1Q, support cross-switch VLAN, TRUNK

    3, port support Auto-MDI/MDIX auto-flip support IEEE802.x, port traffic and back pressure control and secure user authentication, support port VLAN, port mirroring, IPV6 port mirroring traffic 4K, MAC-based Trunking

    4, network and optical access rate 10/100/1000M adaptive automatic link effectiveness transfer, dual Tagging/QinQ

    5、Support generation number and cycle detection, IGMP, MLD

    6, with link alarm (LFP) function, automatic detection of any port disconnection in the link to force the Ethernet port link interruption built-in lightning protection circuit, can significantly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction

     

    Technical parameters:

    LED indicator light

    POWER , TX LINK/ACT ,FDX , FX LINK/ACT ,FX100 ,TX 100

    Power supply

     DC5V 1A (External)

    Power consumption

    <2.5W

    Operating temperature

     0 ~ 50 ℃

    Storage temperature

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Relative Humidity

    5%~90%  No condensation

    Access method

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,100Base-FX, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1D

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multimode: 550m, Singlemode: 20/40/60/80km, Category 5 twisted pair: 100m

    End port

    1 RJ45 port: connect STP/UTP Category 5, Category 6 twisted-pair cable

    1 fiber optic port: multimode SC/ST (fiber size 50/125um,62.5/125um)

    Single-mode SC/FC fiber optic port (fiber size 9/125um)

    Conversion method

    Media conversion, store-and-forward / direct pass

    MAC Address

    Automatic refresh, MAC-based Truking and automatic link failover

    Buffer Space

    128KB

    Packet Length

    Store and forward: 9720Bytes, pass-through: unlimited length

    Traffic Control

    Full duplex status: flow control , half duplex status: back pressure method

    Delay

    Store-and-forward: 9.6us, pass-through: 0.9us

    BER

     <1/1000000000>

     

    Key words:
    • APT-1124S33OC

Previous

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%