3m 5m MPO to Lc OM3 8 12 24 core harnesses cable

OM3 Breakout Patch Cord

Breakout fiber patch cord is used to split 12-core MTP connectors terminated on trunk cable into simplex or duplex connectors. MPO/MTP connector is connected with trunk cable, while simplex or duplex connector on the other side can provide a different fan-out length which is convenient for device connection. Can also say this breakout patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".


details

Type
Single Mode
(APC Polish)
Single Mode
(UPC Polish)
Multi Mode
(PC Polish)
Fiber Count
8,12,24 etc.
8,12,24 etc.
8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type
G652D,G657A1 etc.
G652D,G657A1 etc.
OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss
Elite


Standard
Elite


Standard
Elite


Standard
Low Loss
Low Loss
Low Loss
≤0.35 dB
≤0.75dB
≤0.35 dB
≤0.75dB
≤0.35 dB
≤0.60dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
≥60 dB
NA
Durability
≥500 times
≥500 times
≥500 times
OperatingTemperature
-40C~ +80°℃
-40C~ +80°℃
-40C~ +80°℃
Test Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
MPO-MPO (8 CORE ,12CORE ,24 CORE)
MPO 8cores-4 LC DX Breakout cable
MPO 24cores to 12 LC DX Breackout cable
OPTICAL FIBER LEVEL SEX
MPO CABING SOLUTION
Custom package depend on customers quantity and request
1.Can you supply OEM product under my brand?
Yes,we can supply OEM product under your band.

2. What payment methods do you offer?

T/T, Western Union, are available.

3.What is your lead time?
Usually according to customer's order,
depends on order quantity.

4.Do you provide free samples?

We provide free samples for some product, not all product.

 

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGES

Send Inquiry Now