LC SC FC UPC APC Fiber optical patch cord

1m 3m 5m 10m single mode fiber optic patch cord

According to the transmission medium,the fiber optic patch cord, divides single mode and multimode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC<, ST, MU,D4, E2000, and LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.


details

Description
Fiber Optical Patch Cord is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.
-Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end.
-The patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,E2000,MU,MTRJ etc.)
-There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: APC, UPC ,PC and we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

SM
MM
Type
LC/PC
LC/UPC
LC/PC
MU/PC
MU/UPC
MU/PC
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥50dB
≥35dB
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times
1000
Custom package depend on customers quantity and request
1.Can you supply OEM product under my brand?
Yes,we can supply OEM product under your band.

2. What payment methods do you offer?
T/T, Western Union, are available.

3.What is your lead time?
Usually according to customer's order,
depends on order quantity.

4.Do you provide free samples?

We provide free samples for some product, not all product.

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGES

Send Inquiry Now