+
  • 400G.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

400G

Product Model:

400G


Suitable for communication equipment and applications such as data centers, enterprises and telecommunications.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

    1. Suitable for data center, enterprise and telecom communications equipment and applications

    2. QSFP-DD compliant package and MPO/LC optical interface compatible

    3. Hot-swappable with digital diagnostic and control capabilities

    4. Meets EMI and ESD requirements

    5. RoHS II compliant

    6. Class1/1M compliant products with IEC60825-1 requirements

    7. Meet Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE reliability requirements

    8. Operating temperature range 0~70℃

     

    Specification parameters

    Remarks

    Package

    Connector

    Speed

    Operating wavelength

    Transmission distance

    Laser Type

    Emitted optical power

    Detector Type

    Receiving optical power

    Model

    400G SR8

    QSFP-DD

    MPO-16

    400G

    850NM

    100m

    VCSEL

    -6.0~4

    PIN

    -7.9~4

    Y-6BA40C000

    400G DR4

    QSFP-DD

    MPO-12

    400G

    1310NM

    500m

    EML

    -2.9~4

    PIN

    -5.9~4

    Y-6BA62C000

    400G FR4

    QSFP-DD

    LC

    400G

    CWDM4

    2km

    EML

    -3.3~3.5

    PIN

    -7.3~3.5

    Y-6BA73C000

    400G LR4

    QSFP-DD

    LC

    400G

    CWDM4

    10km

    EML

    -1.4~4.5

    PIN

    -7.7~4.5

    Y-6BA84C000

     

    Key words:
    • 400G

Previous

Next page

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%