+
  • d2019052011253597.jpg
CE
ROHS
ISO

100M 1 optical 2 electrical transceiver

Product Model:

CC-103S33OC-2T


The product adopts the structural design of a desktop external power supply and uses a 5V mains power supply to adapt to the power supply. It is easy to move and can work independently. The single-fiber bidirectional optical fiber transceiver uses only one optical fiber to realize real-time synchronous transmission of Ethernet data in both directions, saving valuable optical fiber resources and wiring space. The following transmission distances are supported, namely 2km (multi-mode), 20km, 40km, 60km, 100km and 120km. It has a link alarm function, which can promptly remind the occurrence of faults and prompt the fault location, and can force the Ethernet electrical port link to be interrupted. It has 6 indicator lights that can dynamically indicate the connection status of optical fiber and electrical port links and link failure alarms.
File Download

隐藏域元素占位

  • Product Description
  • Product features

    1. In line with IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.1D standard design simple, high reliability, low power consumption modular structure design, can be on the centralized power supply rack.

    2. Support hot-swappable, plug-and-play ultra-low latency data transmission, network protocol transparent transmission, support store-and-forward mode, support ultra-long packets, up to 9720 bytes, built-in 128K cache support IEEE802.1Q , support cross-switch VLAN, TRUNK. Support port VLAN, port mirroring, IPV6 port mirroring traffic 4K, MAC-based Trunking network port and optical port access rate 10/100/1000M Adaptive automatic link effectiveness transfer, dual Tagging/QinQ, support generation number and cycle detection, IGMP, MLD

    3. With link alarm (LFP) function, automatic detection of any port disconnection in the link to force the Ethernet electrical port link interruption built-in lightning protection circuit, can significantly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction average trouble-free working time of more than 50,000 hours.

     

    Technical parameters

    LED indicator light

    POWER , TX LINK/ACT FX LINK/ACT ,FDX

    FX, TX 1000

    Power supply

    DC5V 1A (External),AC220 0.5A( Built-in )

    Power consumption

    <2.5W

    Operating temperature

    0 ~ 50 ℃

    Storage temperature

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Relative Humidity

    5%~90% (No condensation)

    Access method

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,100Base-FX, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1D

    Wavelength

     850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multimode: 550m

    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80km

    Category 5 twisted pair cable: 100m

    End port

    1 RJ45 port: Connect STP/UTP Category 5, Category 6 twisted-pair cable

    1 fiber optic port:

    Multimode: SC/ST (fiber size 50/125um, 62.5/125um)

    Single-mode: SC/FC fiber optic port (fiber size 9/125um)

    Conversion method

    Media conversion, store-and-forward / direct pass

    MAC address

    Automatic refresh, MAC-based Truking and automatic link failover

    Buffer Space

    128KB

    Packet Length

    Store and forward: 9720Bytes, pass-through: unlimited length

    Traffic Control

    Full duplex status: flow control , half duplex status: back pressure method

    Delay

    Store-and-forward: 9.6us, pass-through: 0.9us

    BER

    <1/1000000000>

     

    Key words:
    • 100M 1 optical 2 electrical transceiver

Online Message

Dear customers, if you have any comments or suggestions on our products or services, please let us know in time, we will provide you with satisfactory service as soon as possible

%{tishi_zhanwei}%